Schedule

Monday

TimeShow
6:00 am The Early Edition
7:00 am CBC Kids
10:00 am Joyce Meyers
10:30 am In Touch (repeat)
11:00 am Open Connection (previous day repeat)
11:30 am Paid Programming
12:00 pm CBC News: Today
1:00 pm Heartland
2:00 pm Murdoch Mysteries
3:00 pm Grand Designs
4:00 pm Bondi Vet
5:00 pm Dragon's Den
6:00 pm CFTK-TV News
7:00 pm Open Connection
7:30 pm Coronation Street
8:00 pm Murdoch Mysteries
9:00 pm This Life
10:00 pm The National
11:00 pm CFTK-TV News
12:00 am 22 Minutes
12:30 am Coronation Street
1:00 am CBC Overnight
2:00 am Movie
1:00 am CBC Overnight

Tuesday

TimeShow
6:00 am The Early Edition
7:00 am CBC Kids
10:00 am Joyce Meyers
10:30 am Paid Programming
11:00 am Open Connection (previous day repeat)
11:30 am Conversations That Matter
12:00 pm CBC News: Today
1:00 pm Heartland
2:00 pm Murdoch Mysteries
3:00 pm Grand Designs
4:00 pm Bondi Vet
5:00 pm Dragon's Den
6:00 pm CFTK-TV News
7:00 pm Open Connection
7:30 pm Coronation Street
8:00 pm Rick Mercer
8:30 pm This Hour
9:00 pm Young Drunk Punk
9:30 pm Raised By Wolves
10:00 pm The National
11:00 pm CFTK-TV News
12:00 am 22 Minutes
12:30 am Coronation Street
1:00 am CBC Overnight
2:00 am Movie
1:00 am CBC Overnight

Wednesday

TimeShow
6:00 am The Early Edition
7:00 am CBC Kids
10:00 am Joyce Meyers
10:30 am Paid Programming
11:00 am Open Connection (previous day repeat)
11:30 am Paid Programming
12:00 pm CBC News: Today
1:00 pm Heartland
2:00 pm Murdoch Mysteries
3:00 pm Grand Designs
4:00 pm Bondi Vet
5:00 pm Dragon's Den
6:00 pm CFTK-TV News
7:00 pm Open Connection
7:30 pm Coronation Street
8:00 pm Dragon's Den
9:00 pm Romeo Section
10:00 pm The National
11:00 pm CFTK-TV News
12:00 am 22 Minutes
12:30 am Coronation Street
1:00 am CBC Overnight
2:00 am Movie
1:00 am CBC Overnight

Thursday

TimeShow
6:00 am The Early Edition
7:00 am CBC Kids
10:00 am Joyce Meyers
10:30 am Paid Programming
11:00 am Open Connection (previous day repeat)
11:30 am Sportfishing Adventures
12:00 pm CBC News: Today
1:00 pm Heartland
2:00 pm Murdoch Mysteries
3:00 pm Grand Designs
4:00 pm Bondi Vet
5:00 pm Dragon's Den
6:00 pm CFTK-TV News
7:00 pm Open Connection
7:30 pm Coronation Street
8:00 pm Nature of Things
9:00 pm First Hand
10:00 pm The National
11:00 pm CFTK-TV News
12:00 am 22 Minutes
12:30 am Coronation Street
1:00 am CBC Overnight
2:00 am Movie
1:00 am CBC Overnight

Friday

TimeShow
6:00 am The Early Edition
7:00 am CBC Kids
10:00 am Joyce Meyers
10:30 am Paid Programming
11:00 am Open Connection (previous day repeat)
11:30 am BC Outdoor Fishing
12:00 pm CBC News: Today
1:00 pm Heartland
2:00 pm Murdoch Mysteries
3:00 pm Grand Designs
4:00 pm Bondi Vet
5:00 pm Dragon's Den
6:00 pm CFTK-TV News
7:00 pm Open Connection
7:30 pm Coronation Street
8:00 pm MarketPlace
8:30 pm Interupt the Program
9:00 pm Fifth Estate
10:00 pm The National
11:00 pm CFTK-TV News
12:00 am 22 Minutes
12:30 am Coronation Street
1:00 am CBC Overnight
2:00 am Movie
1:00 am CBC Overnight

Saturday

TimeShow
6:00 am CBC Kids
7:00 am Sportfishing Adventures
7:30 am BC Outdoor Fishing
8:00 am Conversations That Matter
8:00 am CBC Kids
9:00 am Absolutely Canadian
10:00 am CBC Sports Saturday
3:00 pm Week In Review
3:30 pm HNIC Pre Game
4:00 pm Hockey Night in Canada - Game 1
7:00 pm Hockey Night in Canada - Game 2
10:00 pm Central Post
10:30 pm Vancouver News
11:00 pm Republic of Doyle
12:00 am Dragon's Den
1:00 am CBC Overnight

Sunday

TimeShow
6:00 am CBC Kids
7:00 am In Touch
7:30 am Paid Programming
8:00 am Coronation Street
10:30 am MarketPlace
11:00 am Best Recipes
11:30 am Stefano
12:00 pm Land & Sea
12:30 pm Mansbridge
1:00 pm Bondi Vet
2:00 pm Nature of Things
3:00 pm Q
4:00 pm Backstage Pass
4:30 pm Mr. D
5:00 pm Disney
7:00 pm Heartland
8:00 pm Canada's Smartest Person
9:00 pm Dragon's Den
10:00 pm The National
11:00 pm Week in Review
11:30 pm Tribal Trails
12:00 am Sportfishing Adventures
12:30 pm CBC Program
1:00 am CBC Overnight